For the love of the game. Find your next match
United States, MLS

Philadelphia Union

#16 in the table with 36 points from 26 matches: 10 wins, 6 draws and 10 losses. Managed by Ryan Richter, since 27/05/26.

1564 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.80 Points per match, last 20
2.25 Goals scored per match
1.65 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
25 Points behind the leaders
7 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%20.0%17.5%15.0%42.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
3-1 7.5%
2-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.60 820 2.801.30 70.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.80 1064 2.251.65 65.0%70.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.50 17914 1.801.50 57.5%55.0% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWWW
streak 5W
at home2.20
away1.40
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.90
fouls14.60
yellow cards3.15
comeback wins4x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
27/09/26 Orlando City home 4–2 2–0 — 7 2
20/09/26 Sporting Kansas City away 4–3 0–3 — 4 4
10/09/26 FC Cincinnati home 5–0 2–0 — 7 —
06/09/26 CF Montreal home 2–0 0–0 — 6 4
30/08/26 New York Red Bulls away 3–1 1–0 — 7 —
23/08/26 Austin FC away 1–1 1–1 — 6 2
20/08/26 Inter Miami home 2–2 1–2 — 4 4
16/08/26 New York City away 3–2 0–2 — 4 4
02/08/26 Atlanta Utd home 3–2 0–1 — 12 3
26/07/26 Seattle Sounders home 1–0 1–0 — 6 —
23/07/26 New York Red Bulls home 3–1 1–1 — 8 —
25/05/26 Inter Miami away 4–6 4–4 — 2 3
17/05/26 Columbus Crew home 1–1 0–1 — 4 3
14/05/26 Orlando City away 3–4 0–2 — 10 3
10/05/26 New England Revolution away 1–2 1–0 — 3 —
03/05/26 Nashville SC home 0–0 0–0 — 5 1
26/04/26 Columbus Crew away 0–2 0–2 — 4 —
23/04/26 Toronto FC away 3–3 1–0 — 2 4
19/04/26 DC United home 0–0 0–0 — 13 —
11/04/26 CF Montreal away 2–1 0–1 — 4 4
05/04/26 Charlotte away 1–2 0–1 — 7 4
21/03/26 Chicago Fire home 1–2 1–1 — 6 1
14/03/26 Atlanta Utd away 1–3 0–1 — 6 —
08/03/26 San Jose Earthquakes home 0–1 0–0 — 11 3
01/03/26 New York City home 1–2 0–1 — 5 3
22/02/26 DC United away 0–1 0–1 — 5 4
24/11/25 New York City home 0–1 — — — —
01/11/25 Chicago Fire away 3–0 — — — —
26/10/25 Chicago Fire home 2–2 — — — —
18/10/25 Charlotte away 0–2 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.